*LINKS


*Musicians / collaborators

Sean Ali (contrabass)

Gael Ascal (contrabass)

Michael Attias (saxophone)

Joachim Badenhorst (clarinets, saxophone)

Alexei Borisov (electronics, guitar)

Jakob Bro (guitar)

Cyprien Busolini (viola)

Antoine Chessex (saxophone, electronics, composition)

Carlo Costa (drums)

Jeremiah Cymerman (clarinet, electronics)

Eric Dambrin (drummer)

EMIR (Ensemble de Musiciens Improvisateurs en Résidence)

Christoph Erb (saxopone, clarinet)

Michael Formanek (contrabass)

Michael Foster (saxophones)

Lionel Garcin (saxophones)

Ben Gerstein (trombone)

Jean-Brice Godet (clarinets)

Devin Gray (drums)

David Grollman (percussionist)

Brad Henkel (trumpet)

Mikko Innanen (saxophones, flutes)

Shinichi Isohata (guitar)

Silvan Jeger (contrabass, guitar, cello, voice)

Yoni Kretzmer (saxophone)

Tim Kuhl (drums)

Sam Kulik (trombone)

Jonas Labhart (saxophones)

Vincent Laubeuf (electronics, composer)

Joëlle Léandre (contrabass, composer)

Emilie Lesbros (voice)

Dan Loomis (contrabass)

Thierry Madiot (trombone, tubes, sound massage creator)

Denman Maroney (hyperpiano)

Tobias Meier (saxophone)

Tonino Miano (piano)

Ben Miller (guitar, saxophone, composer)

Jonathan Moritz (saxophones)

Pascal Niggenkemper (contrabass)

Okamoto Maresuke (contrabass)

Yuko Oshima (drums)

Duane Pitre (guitar, composer)

Polo (electronics)

Ernesto Rodrigues (violin, viola)

Patrice Soletti (guitar)

Tom Soloveitzik (saxophone)

Brice Soniano (contrabass)

Matthias Spillmann (trumpet, flugelhorn)

Daniel Studer (contrabass)

Ryotaro Sudo (accordion/electronics)

Franck Vigroux (composer, guitar, electronics, turntable)

Hugues Vincent (cello, electronics)

Christian Weber (contrabass)

Sandra Weiss (saxophones, bassoon)

Christian Wolfarth (percussion)

Theresa Wong (cello)

Yasumune Mori-Shige (cello)



*Others

Akito Sengoku (live painting)

La Commune de Paris - 1871

Deuxième Groupe d’Intervention (street theatre company)

La Drôlesse (theatre cie)

Marcel Duchamp

Peter Gannushkin (photography)

Ryoji Ikeda (sound, visual artist)

INA/GRM (french contemporary music institution)

Anna Teresa de Keersmaeker (choregrapher, dancer)

Kōbō Abe (japanese writer)

Claude Max Lochu (painter)

Jacques Mandelbrojt (painter)

Metabolist Movement (architecture)

Musique concrète/acousmatique (contemporary music)

Morgan O’Hara (painter)

Otomo Yoshihide (guitar, turntable, electronics)

Dave Phillips (electronics,composer)

Bill Plympton (cartoon director)

Luigi Russolo

Sound Massage

Kenzo Tange (japanese architect)

Peter Watkins (british movie director)

5049 Podcast



*Labels

Basses Frequences (France)

Clean Feed (Portugal)

Creative Sources Recordings (Portugal)

Derrière la Vitre (editor, France)

Edible Onion (USA)

FMR (UK)

Impressus Record (USA)

Infrequent Seams (USA)

Intakt Records (CH)

Intonema (Russia)

Neither/Nor Records (USA)

Out Now Recordings (USA)

Peira (USA)

Prom Night Records (USA)

Quiet Design (USA)

Sickcore (Russia)

Komma Null (France)



*Record Stores

Downtown Music Gallery (NYC, USA)

Le Souffle Continu (Paris, France)



*Venues / Series

Atonal (Zurich, CH)

La Baignoire (Montpellier, France)

The New Ghost series (Cleveland, OH - USA)

Robinwood Concert House (Toledo, OH - USA).

The Stone (New York, NY - USA)

Urbanguild (Kyoto, Japan)

WIM (Werkstatt für Improvisierte Musik - Zürich, CH)

65Fen Music Series (Brooklyn, NY - USA)

*CONTACT

@: frantzloriot(at)gmail(dot)com


For lessons, please visit: https://www.instrumentor.ch/frantz-loriot

PROJECTS  //  CALENDAR  //  BIO  //  SOUND  //  RECORDINGS  //  VIDEO  //  CONTACT  //  LINKS

CONTACT // LINKS