top of page

In 2024

January

9th - Duo with Christoph Erb @ Januar Loch festival | Schönegg Variété (Zürich, CH)

12th/13th - ZWEI TAGE ZEIT FESTIVAL (curation) @ Kunstraum Walcheturm (Zürich, CH)

16th - Trio with Philipp Eden & Marina Tantanozi @ Impromptissimo (Paris, FR)

28th - Trio with Pascal Niggenkemper & Robert Menczel @ Pils (Strasbourg, FR)

February

7th - Duo with Christoph Erb @ Neubad (Lucerne, CH)

24th - Trio with Hans Koch & Jonas Kocher @ AMR (Geneva, CH)

March

3rd - Trio with Gaudenz Badrutt & Jean-Luc Guionnet @ Bruit (Biel/Bienne, CH)

4th-7th - Trio Badrutt/Guionnet/Loriot residency @ Cima Città (Dangio, CH)

21st - Solo works by Raphaël Belfiore @ Ackermannshof (Basel, CH)

24th - Trio with Philipp Eden & Marina Tantanozi @ Carovana091 (Locarno, CH)

April

8th -  Solo @ Pintatonics +n1 series (Amsterdam, NL)

9th - All Strings Night edition @ De Tanker (Amsterdam, NL)

21st - Solo @ Ahoi (Lucerne, CH)

26th - Duo with Christian Wolfarth @ Kaleidophon Festival (Ulrichsberg, AT)

28th-May 5th - If residency/recording in collaboration with Sonoscopia @ Sonoscopia (Porto, PT)

May

4th - Réveil - Dawn Chorus Day with If + Gustavo Costa, Lea Taragona, Cláudia Martinho, Henrique Fernandes 

24th - Duo with Lise Barkas @ WIM (Zürich, CH)

Soundtrips - Solo Tour (D)

31st - Solo + Raissa Mehner & Sebastian Büscher @ Bunker Ulmenwall (Bielfeld, D)

June

1st -  Solo + Erhard Hirt & Anna Grössbrink @ Ort (Wuppertal, D)

2nd - Solo + Georg Wissel & Martin Theurer @ Black box | Cuba (Münster, D)

3rd - Solo + Christian Sharpe & Ben Jones @ Bürgermeisterhaus (Essen, D)

4th - Solo + Kathi Koenig & Carl Ludwig Hübsch @ Atelier Dürrenfeld/Geitel (Cologne, D)

5th - Solo + Lucia Mense & Georg Wissel @ Theatermuseum (Düsseldorf, D)

7th - Solo + Achim Zepezauer & Daniela Petry @ Parzelle im Depot (Dortmund, D)

8th - Solo + Stefan Keune, Erhard Hirt & Martin Blume @ Kunstmuseum (Bochum, D)

9th - Tribute to Hugues Vincent - Gathering with tba @ Chapelle Sainte-Anne (Tours, FR)

20th - Abdelnour/Loriot/Meier/Niggenkemper @ Wurm (Basel, CH)

22nd - Abdelnour/Loriot/Meier/Niggenkemper @ Atelier Zimmermann (Wesserling, FR)

23rd - Abdelnour/Loriot/Meier/Niggenkemper @ BuckBlech (Saarbrücken, D)

24th - Abdelnour/Loriot/Meier/Niggenkemper @ Kunstraum Walcheturm (Zürich, CH)

25th - Abdelnour/Loriot/Meier/Niggenkemper @ Kunstraum Walcheturm (Zürich, CH)

29th - Duo with Gaudenz Badrutt @ Kunsthalle Arbon (Arbon, CH)

July

27th - ViolaTwoViola @ Entrelacs Fest (Goulien, FR)

August

29th - 31st - tba @ la fête à Bruit (Biel/Bienne, CH)

September

1st - tba @ la fête à Bruit (Biel/Bienne, CH)

6th - 16th - Erb-Loriot Italy Tour_tba

27th-30th - Trio Eden-Loriot-Tantanozi EU Tour_tba

October

1st-4th - Trio Eden-Loriot-Tantanozi EU Tour_tba

November

1st - “In A Large Open Space II” by James Tenney @ Zoom-In Fest (Bern, CH)

16th - Solo & duo Läng-Wolfarth @ Haus der Farbe (Oerlikon, CH)

 

Archive of past shows

bottom of page